FreeFromFinder/ eat safely with references
Back to listings

Cantina Salón Florida

Limited information: we researched Cantina Salón Florida across 11 sources but found nothing specific about its Coeliac · Gluten-free options or how the kitchen manages cross-contamination.

GF·CoeliacE
VeganE
VegE
AddressAv. Tlahuac 825, Culhuacan, Iztapalapa, 09800 Ciudad de México, CDMX, 墨西哥
Cuisine
Last verified

Per-allergen evidence

Coeliac · Gluten-free

E
confidence 35%
Limited information ·what tier E means

Limited information: we researched Cantina Salón Florida across 11 sources but found nothing specific about its Coeliac · Gluten-free options or how the kitchen manages cross-contamination. Treat this as a starting point and call ahead to confirm before relying on it.

Cited references

[1] Aggregator Google Places listing, Google

The Google Places stub for the venue provides only an address and contains no allergen content.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[2] Official Menú - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official menu homepage does not contain any allergen or dietary information.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[3] Official Platillos - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official platillos menu page lists dishes without any allergen markings or dietary symbols.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[4] Official Bebidas - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official bebidas menu page does not contain any allergen information.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[5] Official Postres - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official postres menu page contains no allergen or dietary markings.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[6] Official Cabrito 600 g - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official individual dish page for the Cabrito 600 g contains no allergen content.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[7] Verified blog INICIO - Cantina Salón Florida, cantinasalonflorida.com

The official homepage features branding and menu images but contains no allergen practice details.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[8] Verified blog Cantina - Infinite Creativity Unlocked, cantina.com

The source is an AI social-media platform homepage. It does not reference this venue.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[9] Verified blog Cantina - Wikipedia, en.wikipedia.org

Wikipedia definition of 'cantina'; not about Cantina Salón Florida.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[10] Verified blog Cantina Store Locator | Living Más, livingmas.com

The source is a fan directory that lists Taco Bell Cantina locations. It does not contain information about this venue.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[11] Verified blog Cantina Chicken Menu - Order Online | Taco Bell®, tacobell.com

The cited source is a corporate Taco Bell menu page for the Cantina Chicken line and is not about the venue.fetched Jul 1, 2026

Vegan

E
confidence 35%
Limited information ·what tier E means

Limited information: we researched Cantina Salón Florida across 11 sources but found nothing specific about its Vegan options or how the kitchen manages cross-contamination. Treat this as a starting point and call ahead to confirm before relying on it.

Cited references

[1] Aggregator Google Places listing, Google

The Google Places stub for the venue provides only an address and contains no allergen content.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[2] Official Menú - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official menu homepage does not contain any allergen or dietary information.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[3] Official Platillos - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official platillos menu page lists dishes without any allergen markings or dietary symbols.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[4] Official Bebidas - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official bebidas menu page does not contain any allergen information.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[5] Official Postres - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official postres menu page contains no allergen or dietary markings.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[6] Official Cabrito 600 g - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official individual dish page for the Cabrito 600 g contains no allergen content.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[7] Verified blog INICIO - Cantina Salón Florida, cantinasalonflorida.com

The official homepage features branding and menu images but contains no allergen practice details.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[8] Verified blog Cantina - Infinite Creativity Unlocked, cantina.com

The source is an AI social-media platform homepage. It does not reference this venue.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[9] Verified blog Cantina - Wikipedia, en.wikipedia.org

Wikipedia definition of 'cantina'; not about Cantina Salón Florida.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[10] Verified blog Cantina Store Locator | Living Más, livingmas.com

The source is a fan directory that lists Taco Bell Cantina locations. It does not contain information about this venue.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[11] Verified blog Cantina Chicken Menu - Order Online | Taco Bell®, tacobell.com

The cited source is a corporate Taco Bell menu page for the Cantina Chicken line and is not about the venue.fetched Jul 1, 2026

Vegetarian

E
confidence 35%
Limited information ·what tier E means

Limited information: we researched Cantina Salón Florida across 11 sources but found nothing specific about its Vegetarian options or how the kitchen manages cross-contamination. Treat this as a starting point and call ahead to confirm before relying on it.

Cited references

[1] Aggregator Google Places listing, Google

The Google Places stub for the venue provides only an address and contains no allergen content.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[2] Official Menú - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official menu homepage does not contain any allergen or dietary information.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[3] Official Platillos - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official platillos menu page lists dishes without any allergen markings or dietary symbols.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[4] Official Bebidas - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official bebidas menu page does not contain any allergen information.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[5] Official Postres - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official postres menu page contains no allergen or dietary markings.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[6] Official Cabrito 600 g - Cantina Salón Florida, Cantina Salón Florida (official menu)

The official individual dish page for the Cabrito 600 g contains no allergen content.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[7] Verified blog INICIO - Cantina Salón Florida, cantinasalonflorida.com

The official homepage features branding and menu images but contains no allergen practice details.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[8] Verified blog Cantina - Infinite Creativity Unlocked, cantina.com

The source is an AI social-media platform homepage. It does not reference this venue.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[9] Verified blog Cantina - Wikipedia, en.wikipedia.org

Wikipedia definition of 'cantina'; not about Cantina Salón Florida.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[10] Verified blog Cantina Store Locator | Living Más, livingmas.com

The source is a fan directory that lists Taco Bell Cantina locations. It does not contain information about this venue.fetched Jul 1, 2026

[11] Verified blog Cantina Chicken Menu - Order Online | Taco Bell®, tacobell.com

The cited source is a corporate Taco Bell menu page for the Cantina Chicken line and is not about the venue.fetched Jul 1, 2026
Reminder

Always confirm with venue staff before ordering. Tiers and accreditations are guides, not guarantees.

Read the methodology