FreeFromFinder/ eat safely with references
Back to listings
Somebody People restaurant in Denver
Somebody People (業主) · Google Places

Somebody People

The restaurant operates an entirely plant-based kitchen.

GF·CoeliacD
VeganA+
VegE
DairyA+
Address1165 S Broadway #104, Denver, CO 80210美國
Cuisine
Last verified

Per-allergen evidence

Vegan

A+
confidence 90%
Verifiably safe ·what tier A+ means

Vegetarian

E
confidence 35%
Limited information ·what tier E means

Limited information: we researched Somebody People across 9 sources but found nothing specific about its Vegetarian options or how the kitchen manages cross-contamination. Treat this as a starting point and call ahead to confirm before relying on it.

Cited references

[1] Aggregator Google Places listing, Google

The source is a Google Places placeholder lacking any dietary or allergen content.fetched Jun 12, 2026

[2] Aggregator Somebody People - Gluten-Free Restaurant in Denver, FindMeGlutenFree

Community reviews indicate marked GF menu and knowledgeable staff, but a celiac reviewer accidentally ingested gluten due to server error; site warns it may not be safe for celiac disease.fetched Jun 12, 2026

[3] Verified blog Somebody People – Restaurant Review | Condé Nast Traveler, cntraveler.com

The Condé Nast Traveler review describes Somebody People as an accomplished vegan kitchen, one that serves plant-based cuisine.fetched Jun 12, 2026

[4] Verified blog https://def.uber.com/en/challenge?from_service=d2ViLWVhdHMtdjI%3D&q=OWVjMTkwNWYxZTAwYWVhODM0ODE4NGNmNzM2OThjMGI6YUFLWm5ya2lwTnNDU1RBbjp4aG9XbkY2Z1JaS0ZvTkZWTVM2MDd1K2sxbGw1VXNDLzdNZ3lBTVk3WnVtZUk3K21LaDYzd3JXNDFmeUI0cHdQTXhNQisyK2sxL1crT3FVRnNYUVVseitMaktUdVdjSkYrWUhMZGJ3MzV1VVgvenpzMzdSRk9nT2oyWk1tRld3dm1OSEJ4ZjJKcm5PRXRUM3ZEMG1tUGdvTTNheXpTSnh4dEZTd1QrZk9WWVVWVEZ5SUNuOFl6ekNoTkFuc1c3MHQwQ29oTWhVbkpTRUU0cXZpWTdkODJsNmQzanhTcGxqUk1XZzdETnFvQm9HMksyeUYxRm95aDRvUnZLd3JPYnRWRVJwOXJ6aTJhRDd6aXcvcVNHMG5YSWs9OnpiSWlOQkJneVJJZzAxM1B2Q0EvRlE9PQ%3D%3D, ubereats.com

Uber security check page; no restaurant or allergen information.fetched Jun 12, 2026

[5] Aggregator Gluten-Free Brunch Places in Denver, FindMeGlutenFree

The listing confirms the presence of gluten-free menu items, including bread, dessert, and risotto, and also includes a reviewer comment about knowledgeable servers.fetched Jun 12, 2026

[6] Verified blog Restaurant | Somebody People | Denver, somebodypeople.com

The venue's own homepage provides no allergen information and includes no menu details.fetched Jun 12, 2026

[7] Verified blog Someone vs. Somebody – What’s the Difference? - grammarlearns.com, grammarlearns.com

A grammar blog comparing 'someone' vs 'somebody' contains no information relevant to the venue.fetched Jun 12, 2026

[8] Verified blog SOMEBODY PEOPLE - Restaurant in Denver City - Weeblyte, somebody-people.weeblyte.com

The community page mentions gluten-free and dairy-free options, good gluten-free food, and best vegan food in Denver. Reviews note allergy accommodation.fetched Jun 12, 2026
Reminder

Always confirm with venue staff before ordering. Tiers and accreditations are guides, not guarantees.

Read the methodology